Skip to content
Theo did great! He was the only one in the city or even the state to actually get rid of the old bedroom set and haul...
They didn’t scratch any walls or floors! I’d definitely recommend this shop to anyone. He’s honest and would not chea...
NO CREDIT NEEDED FINANCING!
NO CREDIT NEEDED FINANCING!

Signature Design by Ashley

Shop the Signature Design collection at Theo's Factory Direct Mattress & Furniture in Columbus, OH. Signature Design is one of the most recognized names in home furnishing, offering an expansive range of furniture across living room, bedroom, dining room, home office, and home accent categories. The collection is known for combining on-trend style with reliable construction and accessible pricing — making it a go-to choice for homeowners who want well-designed furniture without the high-end price tag. Whether you're furnishing a single room or an entire home, Signature Design offers enough variety in styles, finishes, and configurations to cover every need. From casual contemporary sofas to classic bedroom sets to modern dining tables, the collection has something for every room and every taste. Browse the Signature Design lineup online or visit our furniture showroom in Columbus to see the collection in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filters

Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99 - Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99
Current price $39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99

Cammen Vase

Naturally flowing swirls and neutral hues give this sleek ceramic vase a wonderfully organic feel. It accommodates faux florals and other decorativ...

View full details
Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99 - Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99
Current price $39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99
Save $20.00 Save $0.00
Original price $79.99
Original price $79.99 - Original price $79.99
Original price $79.99
Current price $59.99
$59.99 - $59.99
Current price $59.99

Capard Vase

Bring a touch of contemporary sophistication to your living areas. Crafted from glass, this vase boasts an eye-catching fine grid texture that's su...

View full details
Original price $79.99
Original price $79.99 - Original price $79.99
Original price $79.99
Current price $59.99
$59.99 - $59.99
Current price $59.99
Save $20.00 Save $0.00
Original price $109.99
Original price $109.99 - Original price $109.99
Original price $109.99
Current price $79.99
$79.99 - $79.99
Current price $79.99

Fedorleigh Vase

Bold yet refined, this vase is a luxe reflection of your contemporary tastes. Its sleek styling is made all the more elevated with an antiqued bras...

View full details
Original price $109.99
Original price $109.99 - Original price $109.99
Original price $109.99
Current price $79.99
$79.99 - $79.99
Current price $79.99
Save $30.00 Save $0.00
Original price $79.99 - Original price $119.99
Original price $79.99 - Original price $119.99
Original price $79.99
$59.99 - $89.99
$59.99 - $89.99
Current price $59.99

Jedwick Vase

Create a calm, grounded atmosphere in your home with this artisan-inspired vase. The textured finish provides a rustic stoneware look that adds dep...

View full details
Original price $79.99 - Original price $119.99
Original price $79.99 - Original price $119.99
Original price $79.99
$59.99 - $89.99
$59.99 - $89.99
Current price $59.99
Save up to $30.00 Save $0.00
Original price $119.99 - Original price $129.99
Original price $119.99 - Original price $129.99
Original price $119.99
$89.99 - $99.99
$89.99 - $99.99
Current price $89.99

Justy Vase

Crafted with care, this vase recalls the beauty of found artifacts. Its terra cotta construction and antiqued beige coloration lend a classic look ...

View full details
Original price $119.99 - Original price $129.99
Original price $119.99 - Original price $129.99
Original price $119.99
$89.99 - $99.99
$89.99 - $99.99
Current price $89.99
Save up to $30.00 Save $0.00
Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99 - Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99
Current price $39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99

Orban Vase

Add earthy sophistication to your home with this vase. The textured design and handcrafted finish create a natural, organic feel that pairs perfect...

View full details
Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99 - Original price $59.99
Original price $59.99
Current price $39.99
$39.99 - $39.99
Current price $39.99
Save $20.00 Save $0.00
Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99 - Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99
Current price $69.99
$69.99 - $69.99
Current price $69.99

Tillmer Vase

Bring warmth and timeless flair to your home with this vase. The rich, glazed finish adds a touch of earthy elegance, while its graceful silhouette...

View full details
Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99 - Original price $99.99
Original price $99.99
Current price $69.99
$69.99 - $69.99
Current price $69.99
Save $30.00 Save $0.00

Signature Design by Ashley — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Theo's Factory Direct Mattress & Furniture (Columbus, OH) carry Signature Design by Ashley?

Yes. We're proud to carry Signature Design by Ashley — on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Signature Design by Ashley known for?

Signature Design by Ashley is recognized for on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Signature Design by Ashley a good brand?

Signature Design by Ashley is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Signature Design by Ashley come with a warranty?

Yes — Signature Design by Ashley products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Signature Design by Ashley products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Signature Design by Ashley item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Signature Design by Ashley to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available